Past SAPAAC Boards

Officers for 2017-2018

  • Executive - Benjamin Fong - '08 - (1st Term: 2016-2018)

  • Treasurer - Van Anh Tran - '13, MA '14 - (2nd Term: 2016-2018)

  • At-Large Board Members for 2016-2017

    • Rachel Cao -  ’15 (1st Term: 2016-2018)

    • Brian Cheu - '85 (1st Term: 2017-2019)

    • NaSun Cho - '98 (1st Term: 2017-2019)

    • Marsha Fong - '77 - (2nd Term: 2016-2018)

    • Glen Fukushima - '72 (1st Term: 2017-2019)

    • Susan Hainze - MS '84 - (2nd Term: 2017-2019)

    • Kevin Hsu - '08, MS '11 - (2nd Term: 2017-2019)

    • Dan Kojiro - '74 (1st Term: 2017-2019)

    • Solina Kwan - ’92 (1st Term: 2016-2018)

    • Justin Lam - '13 - (2nd Term: 2016-2018)

    • Simon Zheng - '14, MS '15 (1st Term: 2017-2019)

Recent board members: Christopher Loh (MBA ’91), Kimi Narita (’07, JD/MS ’11), Michael Wu (MS ’12), Emily Lee (’84, MS ’85), Christina Nguyen (’13), Stephen Lee ('07/'13), Kunal Sangani ('16), Kim Huynh ('14).